Byron Center AYSO
U8 Teams
Board Member and Meeting Minutes
Contact Us


 Spring 2014 U8 Boys (14 teams)

Team

Color

Coach

Phone

Asst Coach

Phone

U08B-01

Royal

Matt Kallman

915-5098

Nate Vriesman

622-4116

U08B-02

Tangerine

Scott DeVries

540-0317

Greg Duvall

622-4116

U08B-03

Sky Blue

Matt Wieringa

530-0063

Robert Raak

889-7752

U08B-04

Orange

Marty Burgess

890-2039

John Philo

583-1654

U08B-05

Lemon

Mike Pratt

901-5915

Tom Wauben

893-2444

U08B-06

Silver

Steve Miltner

510-9426

.

.

U08B-07

Gold

Matt DeVries

878-1820

.

.

U08B-08

Burgundy

Brian Blok

446-9013

.

.

U08B-09

Black

Carrie Groleau

292-1089

Delynn Evans

634-1787

U08B-10

Mint

Heather Olivier

581-9520

Mark Olivier

803-0391

U08B-11

White

Nathan Jeruzal

308-8529

Jennifer Baareman

862-3202

U08B-12

Kelly Grn

Corey Balkon

635-2887

Brian Saia

214-2848

U08B-13

Lime

Attila Simo

634-0597

.

.

U08B-14

Charcoal

Brady Lake

989737-2279 Jason Knoll

437-7221


 Spring 2014 U8 Girls (16 teams)

Team

Color

Coach

Phone

Asst Coach

Phone

U08G-01

Sky Blue

Kraig Keegstra

878-4248

.

.

U08G-02

Gold

Lance Pellow

566-9818

Jenny Rewa

878-0669

U08G-03

Purple

Lisa Cappon

583-0775

Jessica Hoff

437-6857

U08G-04

Silver

Mike Gilpin

443-1195

Paul Feldpausch

583-1687

U08G-05

Kelly Grn

Jason Law

308-6119

.

.

U08G-06

Lime

Steve Sandholm

878-4933

Tim Padding

878-5637

U08G-07

Tangerine

Marc Vanderkooi

698-6980

Guy Nelson

554-0382

U08G-08

Lemon

Joel Hondorp

901-0716

Brad Kreider

531-3159

U08G-09

Fuchsia

Matt Bielecki

706-0422

.

.

U08G-10

Red

Scott Vanzanten

583-9380

Marty Malek

836-9573

U08G-11

Turquoise

Bill Hook

663-6314

.

.

U08G-12

Orange

Curt Stuck

634-2887

Chris Harmelink

530-9223

U08G-13

Pink

Jeremy Banks

780-0689

Jeremy Deutschmann

826-0414

U08G-14

Black

Doug Wildes

916-6812

Brandon Lowe

366-8495

U08G-15

Royal

Denise Alofs

322-5852

Troy Kasul

914-4897

U08G-16

Lavender

Brad Bayes

340-9392

Tony DePagter

532-2387